53015 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53015
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53016
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

53015/ Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53015/ Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 18:45 origin 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Salar(SALE) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Miangram(MIAN) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Kanthaliya Road(KTLR) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03039 Katwa Junction 18:50 Azimganj Junction 20:50 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03035 Katwa Junction 11:55 Azimganj Junction 14:00 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj MEMU 63031 Katwa Junction 14:40 Azimganj Junction 16:30 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj MEMU 73031 Katwa Junction 14:40 Azimganj Junction 16:30 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53435 Katwa Junction 05:55 Azimganj Junction 08:05 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 05435 Katwa Junction 05:55 Azimganj Junction 08:05 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03013 Katwa Junction 15:50 Azimganj Junction 17:55 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53005 Katwa Junction 08:10 Azimganj Junction 10:20 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03097 Katwa Junction 18:50 Azimganj Junction 20:50 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53009 Katwa Junction 11:55 Azimganj Junction 14:00 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj MEMU 63019 Katwa Junction 21:55 Azimganj Junction 23:45 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53011 Katwa Junction 14:00 Azimganj Junction 16:00 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03089 Katwa Junction 19:20 Azimganj Junction 21:25 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53015 Katwa Junction 18:45 Azimganj Junction 20:45 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53013 Katwa Junction 15:55 Azimganj Junction 18:00 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj MEMU 53019 Katwa Junction 21:55 Azimganj Junction 23:45 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53017 Katwa Junction 19:20 Azimganj Junction 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53015.

  • How many days in a week 53015 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53015 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53015 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53015 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Shiblun, Gangatikuri, Jhamatpur Baharan, Salar, Malihati Talibpur Road, Tenya, Miangram, Bazarsau, Chowrigacha, Kanthaliya Road, Karna Subarna, Jivanti Halt, Khagraghat Road, Lalbagh Court Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Katwa Junction at 18:45 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53015 ?
  • 53015 arrives on platform number at Katwa Junction and at platform number at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 73km between Katwa Junction and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12132/ SAINAGAR DR EXP run from Sainagar Shirdi Trm to Dadar Ctrl. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
11703/ REWA DADN EXP run from Rewa to Dr Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22407/ ABKP NZM SF EXP run from Ambikapur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ DURONTO EXPRESS run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)