53008 Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53008
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53023
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

53008/ Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53008/ Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 09:00 origin 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Takipur(TKP) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Lohapur(LAP) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Morgram(MGAE) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Barala(BAA) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Gosaingram(GSGB) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 11:20 11:55 35 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Niyalish Para(NLSF) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Kanthaliya Road(KTLR) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Kazipara Halt(KZPE) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Miangram(MIAN) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Salar(SALE) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Nabagram Kankurhati(NBKH) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53008 Rampurhat Junction 09:00 Katwa Junction 13:55 Daily
Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special 03008 Rampurhat Junction 09:00 Katwa Junction 12:55 Daily
Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special 03084 Rampurhat Junction 09:00 Katwa Junction 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53008.

  • How many days in a week 53008 Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53008 Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53008 Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53008 Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) train is 35m at Azimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rampurhat Junction to Katwa Junction. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 09:00 and reaches Katwa Junction/KWAE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53008 ?
  • 53008 arrives on platform number at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number at Katwa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 132km between Rampurhat Junction and Katwa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katwa Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)