53004 Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Howrah Express (PT)
  • Number
    53004
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    424km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13033
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    SL

53004/ Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 424km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53004/ Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 15:20 origin 0
Labha(LAV) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Samsi(SM) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Gour Malda(GZM) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Jamirghata(JMQ) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 18:26 18:31 5 0
Chamagram(CMX) 18:38 18:39 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 18:53 19:00 7 0
Sankopara(SXP) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 19:22 19:27 5 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 20:12 20:17 5 0
Gankar(GALE) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 21:54 22:04 10 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 22:46 22:51 5 0
Salar(SALE) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 23:52 23:57 5 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 01:00 01:01 1 1
Guptipara(GPAE) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 01:16 01:17 1 1
Balagarh(BGAE) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Jirat(JIT) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 01:38 01:39 1 1
Kuntighat(KJU) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Tribeni(TBAE) 01:47 01:48 1 1
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 02:26 02:27 1 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Chuchura(CNS) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 03:15 03:16 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express 15712 Katihar Junction 22:30 Howrah Junction 07:20 Monday
Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) 53004 Katihar Junction 15:20 Howrah Junction 04:30 Daily
Katihar - Howrah Weekly Special 05712 Katihar Junction 22:30 Howrah Junction 07:20 Monday
Katihar - Howrah Special (PT) 03034 Katihar Junction 15:30 Howrah Junction 04:20 Daily
Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) 13034 Katihar Junction 16:45 Howrah Junction 04:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) ?
  • Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) Train Number is 53004.

  • How many days in a week 53004 Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) runs ?
  • 53004 Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53004 Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53004 Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) train is 10m at Malda Town, Azimganj Junction, Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) ?
  • Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) runs between Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 15:20 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53004 ?
  • 53004 arrives on platform number 6 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 5,6 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Howrah Express (PT)?
  • Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 424km between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
20816/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 15:26 and arrival time of 11:01. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19337/ Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)