52987 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Sanawad MG Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Sanawad MG Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    52987
  • Source
    /DADN
  • Destination
    SANAWAD/SWD
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    64 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    SL

52987/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Sanawad MG Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between and SANAWAD. The total distance covered by the train is 64 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52987/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Sanawad MG Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
(DADN) origin 19:30 origin 0
PATAL PANI(PTP) 19:38 19:40 2 0
KALKUND(KKD) 20:15 20:17 2 0
CHORAL(CRL) 20:32 20:34 2 0
MUKHTIAR BALWAR(MKT) 21:08 21:10 2 0
BARWAHA(BWW) 21:26 21:28 2 0
OMKARESHWAR RD(OM) 21:36 21:38 2 0
SANAWAD(SWD) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of 12:32 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17214/ Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of 11:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)