52976 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger
  • Number
    52976
  • Source
    Omkareshwar Road/OM
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    52975
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    SL

52976/ Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Omkareshwar Road and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52976/ Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Omkareshwar Road(OM) origin 17:55 origin 0
Barwaha(BWW) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Mukhtiara Balwada(MKT) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Choral(CRL) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Kalakund(KKD) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Patal Pani(PTP) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Passenger (UnReserved) 52964 Omkareshwar Road 14:10 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 16:30 Daily
Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger 52976 Omkareshwar Road 17:55 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 20:15 Daily
Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Passenger 52974 Omkareshwar Road 09:25 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger ?
  • Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger Train Number is 52976.

  • How many days in a week 52976 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 52976 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52976 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52976 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger train is 2m at Barwaha, Kalakund, Patal Pani,

  • What is the Schedule of Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger ?
  • Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger runs between Omkareshwar Road to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Omkareshwar Road at 17:55 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52976 ?
  • 52976 arrives on platform number 1 at Omkareshwar Road and at platform number 1 at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger?
  • Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 59km between Omkareshwar Road and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains