52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    52975
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Omkareshwar Road/OM
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    52976
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    SL

52975/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Omkareshwar Road. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52975/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 14:00 origin 0
Patal Pani(PTP) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Kalakund(KKD) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Choral(CRL) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Mukhtiara Balwada(MKT) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Barwaha(BWW) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Omkareshwar Road(OM) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) 52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 14:00 Omkareshwar Road 16:10 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger 52973 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 17:45 Omkareshwar Road 19:55 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) 52963 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 09:15 Omkareshwar Road 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 52975.

  • How many days in a week 52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Patal Pani, Kalakund, Barwaha,

  • What is the Schedule of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Omkareshwar Road. It departs from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 14:00 and reaches Omkareshwar Road/OM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52975 ?
  • 52975 arrives on platform number 1 at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and at platform number 1 at Omkareshwar Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 59km between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Omkareshwar Road.

  • What is the last station of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Omkareshwar Road at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains