52952 Junagadh - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Junagadh - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    52952
  • Source
    Junagadh Junction/JND
  • Destination
    Delvada»/DVA
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    52951
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

52952/ Junagadh - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Junagadh Junction and Delvada». The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52952/ Junagadh - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Junagadh Junction(JND) origin 07:15 origin 0
Torniya(TORA) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Bilkha(BILK) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Junichavand(JCN) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Visavadar Junction(VSW) 08:25 08:35 10 0
Satadhar(STDR) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Kansiya Nes(KANS) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Sasan Gir(SASG) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Chitrawad(CTRD) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Talala Junction(TAV) 10:18 10:38 20 0
Jambur(JBB) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Gir Hadmatiya(GRHM) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Prachi Road Junction(PCC) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Valadar(VLDR) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Jamwala(JVL) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Hadmadiya(HRM) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Gir Gadhara(GEG) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Una(UNA) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Delvada»(DVA) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Junagadh - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) 52952 Junagadh Junction 07:15 Delvada» 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Junagadh - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Junagadh - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 52952.

  • How many days in a week 52952 Junagadh - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 52952 Junagadh - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52952 Junagadh - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52952 Junagadh - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Talala Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Junagadh - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Junagadh - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Junagadh Junction to Delvada». It departs from Junagadh Junction at 07:15 and reaches Delvada»/DVA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52952 ?
  • 52952 arrives on platform number 4 at Junagadh Junction and at platform number 1 at Delvada».

  • What is the travel route and time of Junagadh - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Junagadh - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 160km between Junagadh Junction and Delvada».

  • What is the last station of Junagadh - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delvada» at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75741/ SGUJ-DBB IC EXPRESS run from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)