52948 Dhasa - Jetalsar MG Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhasa - Jetalsar MG Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    52948
  • Source
    DHASA JN/DAS
  • Destination
    Jetalsar Junction/JLR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    105 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

52948/ Dhasa - Jetalsar MG Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DHASA JN and Jetalsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52948/ Dhasa - Jetalsar MG Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DHASA JN(DAS) origin 07:05 origin 0
Lathi(LAT) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Khijadiya Junction(KJV) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Chital(CTL) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Lunidhar(LDU) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kunkavav(KKV) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Khakharia(KKK) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Vadiya Devli(VDV) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Vavdi(VVD) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Jetpur(JTP) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhasa - Jetalsar MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhasa - Jetalsar MG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 52948.

  • How many days in a week 52948 Dhasa - Jetalsar MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 52948 Dhasa - Jetalsar MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52948 Dhasa - Jetalsar MG Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52948 Dhasa - Jetalsar MG Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at DHASA JN, Lathi, Khijadiya Junction, Chital, Lunidhar, Kunkavav, Khakharia, Vadiya Devli, Vavdi, Jetpur, Jetalsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhasa - Jetalsar MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhasa - Jetalsar MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs between DHASA JN to Jetalsar Junction. It departs from DHASA JN at 07:05 and reaches Jetalsar Junction/JLR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52948 ?
  • 52948 arrives on platform number at DHASA JN and at platform number 4 at Jetalsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhasa - Jetalsar MG Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dhasa - Jetalsar MG Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 105 km   between DHASA JN and Jetalsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhasa - Jetalsar MG Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jetalsar Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07544/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special run from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07265/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special run from Kakinada Port to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)