52947 Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    52947
  • Source
    Jetalsar Junction/JLR
  • Destination
    DHASA JN/DAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    105 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

52947/ Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jetalsar Junction and DHASA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 105 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52947/ Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) origin 20:15 origin 0
Jetpur(JTP) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Vavdi(VVD) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Vadiya Devli(VDV) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Khakharia(KKK) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Kunkavav(KKV) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Lunidhar(LDU) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Chital(CTL) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Khijadiya Junction(KJV) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Lathi(LAT) 22:14 22:15 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 52947.

  • How many days in a week 52947 Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 52947 Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52947 Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52947 Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Jetalsar Junction, Jetpur, Vavdi, Vadiya Devli, Khakharia, Kunkavav, Lunidhar, Chital, Khijadiya Junction, Lathi, DHASA JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jetalsar Junction to DHASA JN. It departs from Jetalsar Junction at 20:15 and reaches DHASA JN/DAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52947 ?
  • 52947 arrives on platform number 5 at Jetalsar Junction and at platform number at DHASA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 105 km   between Jetalsar Junction and DHASA JN.

  • What is the last station of Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DHASA JN at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14662/ SHALIMAR MALANI run from DELHI to BARMER. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12904/ GOLDEN TEMPLE M run from H NIZAMUDDIN to MUMBAI CENTRAL. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12274/ HWH DURONTO EXP run from New Delhi to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 12:40 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18478/ KALINGAUTKAL EXP run from YOG N RISHIKESH to PURI. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ INTERCITY EXP run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Jn. Depart time of 04:46 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)