52931 Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    52931
  • Source
    Jetalsar Junction/JLR
  • Destination
    DHASA JN/DAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    105 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

52931/ Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jetalsar Junction and DHASA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 105 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52931/ Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) origin 07:45 origin 0
Jetpur(JTP) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Vavdi(VVD) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Vadiya Devli(VDV) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Khakharia(KKK) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Kunkavav(KKV) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Lunidhar(LDU) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Chital(CTL) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Khijadiya Junction(KJV) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Lathi(LAT) 09:49 09:50 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 52931.

  • How many days in a week 52931 Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 52931 Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52931 Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52931 Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Jetalsar Junction, Jetpur, Vavdi, Vadiya Devli, Khakharia, Kunkavav, Lunidhar, Chital, Khijadiya Junction, Lathi, DHASA JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jetalsar Junction to DHASA JN. It departs from Jetalsar Junction at 07:45 and reaches DHASA JN/DAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52931 ?
  • 52931 arrives on platform number 5 at Jetalsar Junction and at platform number at DHASA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 105 km   between Jetalsar Junction and DHASA JN.

  • What is the last station of Jetalsar - Dhasa MG Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DHASA JN at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16616/ CHEMMOZHI EXP run from Coimbatore Jn to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ ADI HWH EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 00:26 and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11025/ PUNE AMI EXP run from Pune Jn to Amravati. Depart time of 12:32 and arrival time of 02:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ TUTARI EXPRESS run from Dadar Ctrl to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22965/ BDTS BGKT EXP run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of 23:55 and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)