52572 Himalayan on Wheels Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himalayan on Wheels
  • Number
    52572
  • Source
    KGN/KGN
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1773 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

52572/ Himalayan on Wheels is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KGN and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1773 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52572/ Himalayan on Wheels has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KGN(KGN) origin 14:00 origin 0
Solapur(SUR) origin 23:35 origin 0
GDS(GDS) 14:20 14:50 30 0
MHN(MHN) 15:10 destination destination 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 00:55 01:10 15 1
Daund Junction(DD) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:25 04:40 15 1
Lonavala(LNL) 05:44 05:49 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Surat(ST) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 13:30 13:45 15 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:50 18:05 15 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:00 22:10 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:30 23:32 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:12 02:14 2 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:54 02:59 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:05 05:00 -5 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himalayan on Wheels ?
  • Himalayan on Wheels Train Number is 52572.

  • How many days in a week 52572 Himalayan on Wheels runs ?
  • 52572 Himalayan on Wheels runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52572 Himalayan on Wheels and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52572 Himalayan on Wheels train is m at KGN, Solapur, GDS, MHN, Kurduvadi Junction, Daund Junction, Pune Junction, Lonavala, Kalyan Junction, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Bharatpur Junction, Mathura Junction, Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Himalayan on Wheels ?
  • Himalayan on Wheels runs between KGN to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from KGN at 14:00 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at 05:00.

  • What is the platform number of 52572 ?
  • 52572 arrives on platform number at KGN and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himalayan on Wheels?
  • Himalayan on Wheels took to cover total distance of 1773 km   between KGN and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Himalayan on Wheels and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ SABARI EXPRESS run from Secunderabad Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13024/ GAYA HWH EXPRES run from Gaya Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 12:10 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12420/ GOMTI EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12346/ SARAIGHAT EXP run from GUWAHATI to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15463/ BLGT SGUJ SPL run from Balurghat to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:15 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)