52462 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger
  • Number
    52462
  • Source
    Jwalamukhi Road/JMKR
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Hill Train Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    52461
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    FC

52462/ Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jwalamukhi Road and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52462/ Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jwalamukhi Road(JMKR) origin 04:35 origin 0
Tripal Halt(TRPL) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Lunsu Halt(LNS) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Guler(GULR) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Nandpur Bhatauli(NDBT) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Barial Himachal(BRHL) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Nagrota Suriyan(NGRS) 05:33 05:35 2 0
Megh Raj Pura(MGRP) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Harsar Dehri(HRDR) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Jawan Wala Shehar(JWLS) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Bharmar(BRMR) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Balle da pir larath(BLDL) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Talara(TLRA) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Nurpur Road(NUPR) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Kandwal Halt(KAWL) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Dalhousie Road(DLSR) 07:57 07:59 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 08:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger 52462 Jwalamukhi Road 04:35 Pathankot Junction 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger ?
  • Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger Train Number is 52462.

  • How many days in a week 52462 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger runs ?
  • 52462 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52462 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52462 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger train is 2m at Guler, Nagrota Suriyan, Harsar Dehri, Jawan Wala Shehar, Talara, Nurpur Road, Dalhousie Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger ?
  • Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger runs between Jwalamukhi Road to Pathankot Junction. It departs from Jwalamukhi Road at 04:35 and reaches Pathankot Junction/PTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52462 ?
  • 52462 arrives on platform number 1 at Jwalamukhi Road and at platform number 4 at Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger?
  • Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 83km between Jwalamukhi Road and Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pathankot Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)