52254 Tiknuia - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiknuia - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    52254
  • Source
    Tikunia/TQN
  • Destination
    Bahraich/BRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    127km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    52253
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

52254/ Tiknuia - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tikunia and Bahraich. The total distance covered by the train is 127km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52254/ Tiknuia - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tikunia(TQN) origin 06:05 origin 0
Khairatiya Bandh Road(KYBR) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Manjhra Purab(MJPB) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Bichia(BIC) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Nishangara(NSA) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Murthiha(MUH) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Kakraha Rest House(KARH) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Mihinpurwa(MIN) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Gaighat Halt(GIHT) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Raibojha(RBJ) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Nanpara Junction(NNP) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Matera(MT) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Risia(RS) 09:59 10:01 2 0
Bahraich(BRK) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiknuia - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) 52254 Tikunia 06:05 Bahraich 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiknuia - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tiknuia - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 52254.

  • How many days in a week 52254 Tiknuia - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 52254 Tiknuia - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52254 Tiknuia - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52254 Tiknuia - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Nanpara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiknuia - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tiknuia - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tikunia to Bahraich. It departs from Tikunia at 06:05 and reaches Bahraich/BRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52254 ?
  • 52254 arrives on platform number 1 at Tikunia and at platform number 1 at Bahraich.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiknuia - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tiknuia - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 127km between Tikunia and Bahraich.

  • What is the last station of Tiknuia - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bahraich at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16321/ NCJ CBE EXPRESS run from Nagercoil Jn to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 07:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ ASR KIR EXPRESS run from Amritsar Jn to Katihar Jn. Depart time of 07:40 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15553/ BGP JYG EXP run from BHAGALPUR to JAYNAGAR. Depart time of 07:50 and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15484/ MAHANANDA EXP run from DELHI JN. to ALIPUR DUAR JN. Depart time of 07:35 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15215/ run from Muzaffarpur Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn. Depart time of 07:35 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)