52250 Mailani - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mailani - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    52250
  • Source
    Mailani Junction/MLN
  • Destination
    Bahraich/BRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    206km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    52249
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

52250/ Mailani - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mailani Junction and Bahraich. The total distance covered by the train is 206km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52250/ Mailani - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mailani Junction(MLN) origin 06:35 origin 0
Bhira Kheri(BIK) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Palia Kalan(PLK) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Dudhwa(DDW) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Belrayan(BXM) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Tikunia(TQN) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Khairatiya Bandh Road(KYBR) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Manjhra Purab(MJPB) 10:07 10:09 2 0
Bichia(BIC) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Nishangara(NSA) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Murthiha(MUH) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Kakraha Rest House(KARH) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Mihinpurwa(MIN) 11:59 12:01 2 0
Gaighat Halt(GIHT) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Raibojha(RBJ) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Nanpara Junction(NNP) 13:05 13:15 10 0
Matera(MT) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Risia(RS) 14:09 14:11 2 0
Bahraich(BRK) 14:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mailani - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) 52252 Mailani Junction 08:40 Bahraich 16:40 Daily
Mailani - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) 52250 Mailani Junction 06:35 Bahraich 14:35 Daily
Mailani - Bahraich Express Special 05362 Mailani Junction 08:30 Bahraich 16:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mailani - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mailani - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 52250.

  • How many days in a week 52250 Mailani - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 52250 Mailani - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52250 Mailani - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52250 Mailani - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Nanpara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mailani - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mailani - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mailani Junction to Bahraich. It departs from Mailani Junction at 06:35 and reaches Bahraich/BRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52250 ?
  • 52250 arrives on platform number at Mailani Junction and at platform number at Bahraich.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mailani - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mailani - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 206km between Mailani Junction and Bahraich.

  • What is the last station of Mailani - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bahraich at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains