52076 Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    52076
  • Source
    Mavli Junction/MVJ
  • Destination
    Marwar Junction/MJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    151km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    52075
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

52076/ Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mavli Junction and Marwar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 151km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52076/ Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mavli Junction(MVJ) origin 07:25 origin 0
Thamla Mogana(TMGN) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Nathdwara(NDT) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Bejnal(BJN) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Kankroli(KDL) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Kuanriya(KXA) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Lawa Sardargarh(LSG) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Charbhuja Road(CBG) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Khara kameri(KRKM) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Dolaji Ka Khera(DJKR) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Devgarh Madriya(DOHM) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Khamil Ghat(KBK) 10:40 10:50 10 0
Goram Ghat(GGO) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Phulad(FLD) 12:15 12:30 15 0
Marwar Ranawas(MRWS) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved) 52076 Mavli Junction 07:25 Marwar Junction 13:25 Daily
Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) 09601 Mavli Junction 12:30 Marwar Junction 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 52076.

  • How many days in a week 52076 Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 52076 Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52076 Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52076 Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Phulad,

  • What is the Schedule of Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mavli Junction to Marwar Junction. It departs from Mavli Junction at 07:25 and reaches Marwar Junction/MJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52076 ?
  • 52076 arrives on platform number 5 at Mavli Junction and at platform number 4 at Marwar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 151km between Mavli Junction and Marwar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Marwar Junction at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)