52075 Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    52075
  • Source
    Marwar Junction/MJ
  • Destination
    Mavli Junction/MVJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    151km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    52076
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

52075/ Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Marwar Junction and Mavli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 151km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52075/ Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Marwar Junction(MJ) origin 11:20 origin 0
Marwar Ranawas(MRWS) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Phulad(FLD) 12:05 12:20 15 0
Goram Ghat(GGO) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Khamil Ghat(KBK) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Devgarh Madriya(DOHM) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Dolaji Ka Khera(DJKR) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Khara kameri(KRKM) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Charbhuja Road(CBG) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Lawa Sardargarh(LSG) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Kuanriya(KXA) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Kankroli(KDL) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Bejnal(BJN) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Nathdwara(NDT) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Thamla Mogana(TMGN) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) 52075 Marwar Junction 11:20 Mavli Junction 17:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 52075.

  • How many days in a week 52075 Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 52075 Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52075 Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52075 Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Phulad,

  • What is the Schedule of Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Marwar Junction to Mavli Junction. It departs from Marwar Junction at 11:20 and reaches Mavli Junction/MVJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52075 ?
  • 52075 arrives on platform number 4 at Marwar Junction and at platform number 5 at Mavli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 151km between Marwar Junction and Mavli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mavli Junction at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains