52073 Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    52073
  • Source
    Marwar Junction/MJ
  • Destination
    Mavli Junction/MVJ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    151 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

52073/ Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Marwar Junction and Mavli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 151 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52073/ Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Marwar Junction(MJ) origin 05:20 origin 0
Phulad(FLD) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Goram Ghat(GGO) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Khamil Ghat(KBK) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Devgarh Madriya(DOHM) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Dolaji Ka Khera(DJKR) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Khara kameri(KRKM) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Charbhuja Road(CBG) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Lawa Sardargarh(LSG) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Kuanriya(KXA) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Kankroli(KDL) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Bejnal(BJN) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Nathdwara(NDT) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Thamla Mogana(TMGN) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) 09602 Marwar Junction 06:10 Mavli Junction 12:00 Daily
Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) 52075 Marwar Junction 11:20 Mavli Junction 17:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 52073.

  • How many days in a week 52073 Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 52073 Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52073 Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52073 Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Marwar Junction, Phulad, Goram Ghat, Khamil Ghat, Devgarh Madriya, Dolaji Ka Khera, Khara kameri, Charbhuja Road, Lawa Sardargarh, Kuanriya, Kankroli, Bejnal, Nathdwara, Thamla Mogana, Mavli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Marwar Junction to Mavli Junction. It departs from Marwar Junction at 05:20 and reaches Mavli Junction/MVJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52073 ?
  • 52073 arrives on platform number at Marwar Junction and at platform number at Mavli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 151 km   between Marwar Junction and Mavli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mavli Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains