52042 Dabhoi - Miyagam Karjan NG Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dabhoi - Miyagam Karjan NG Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    52042
  • Source
    Dabhoi Junction/DB
  • Destination
    MIYAGAM K JN NG/MYGL
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

52042/ Dabhoi - Miyagam Karjan NG Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dabhoi Junction and MIYAGAM K JN NG. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52042/ Dabhoi - Miyagam Karjan NG Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dabhoi Junction(DB) origin 12:05 origin 0
Nada(NADA) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Baripur Mandala(BRPM) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Parikha(PRKA) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Kayavarohan(KV) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Ganpatpura(GNPT) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Kandari(KNDR) 13:13 13:14 1 0
MIYAGAM K JN NG(MYGL) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dabhoi - Miyagam Karjan NG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dabhoi - Miyagam Karjan NG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 52042.

  • How many days in a week 52042 Dabhoi - Miyagam Karjan NG Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 52042 Dabhoi - Miyagam Karjan NG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52042 Dabhoi - Miyagam Karjan NG Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52042 Dabhoi - Miyagam Karjan NG Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Dabhoi Junction, Nada, Baripur Mandala, Parikha, Kayavarohan, Ganpatpura, Kandari, MIYAGAM K JN NG,

  • What is the Schedule of Dabhoi - Miyagam Karjan NG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dabhoi - Miyagam Karjan NG Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dabhoi Junction to MIYAGAM K JN NG. It departs from Dabhoi Junction at 12:05 and reaches MIYAGAM K JN NG/MYGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52042 ?
  • 52042 arrives on platform number at Dabhoi Junction and at platform number at MIYAGAM K JN NG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dabhoi - Miyagam Karjan NG Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dabhoi - Miyagam Karjan NG Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Dabhoi Junction and MIYAGAM K JN NG.

  • What is the last station of Dabhoi - Miyagam Karjan NG Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MIYAGAM K JN NG at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12503/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 16:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)