52033 Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    52033
  • Source
    Jambusar Junction/JMB
  • Destination
    Pratapnagar•/PRTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    17km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    52034
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

52033/ Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jambusar Junction and Pratapnagar•. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 17km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52033/ Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jambusar Junction(JMB) origin 06:20 origin 0
Masor Road(MXD) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Mobha Road(MBH) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Bhoj Padra(BHOJ) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Ranu Pipri(RPP) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Padra(PDRA) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Bhaili(BALI) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Atladara(ATDA) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Vishvamitri Junction(VSI) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Pratapnagar•(PRTN) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 52033.

  • How many days in a week 52033 Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 52033 Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52033 Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52033 Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Vishvamitri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jambusar Junction to Pratapnagar•. It departs from Jambusar Junction at 06:20 and reaches Pratapnagar•/PRTN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52033 ?
  • 52033 arrives on platform number 1 at Jambusar Junction and at platform number at Pratapnagar•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 51km between Jambusar Junction and Pratapnagar•.

  • What is the last station of Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pratapnagar• at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04155/ SFG-UDN SPECIAL run from SUBEDARGANJ to UDHNA JN. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04115/ SFG LTT SPL run from SUBEDARGANJ to LOKMANYATILAK. Depart time of 12:12 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days ()
04064/ NDLS-GAYA SPL run from NEW DELHI to GAYA JN. Depart time of 11:57 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday)
04063/ GAYA-NDLS SPL run from GAYA JN to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 10:15 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04010/ DLI-SMI SPL run from DELHI JN. to SITAMARHI JUNCTION. Depart time of 23:05 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)