52002 Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    52002
  • Source
    Waghai•/WGI
  • Destination
    Bilimora Junction/BIM
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    52003
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

52002/ Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Waghai• and Bilimora Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52002/ Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Waghai•(WGI) origin 14:30 origin 0
Dungarda(DNGD) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Kala Amba(KMB) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Kevdi Road(KVO) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Unai and Bansda Road(UNI) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Anawal(ANW) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Dholikua(DOLK) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Rankuwa(RW) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Chikhali Road(CIO) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Gandevi(GNV) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 17:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 52004 Waghai• 05:00 Bilimora Junction 08:20 Daily
Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 52002 Waghai• 14:30 Bilimora Junction 17:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 52002.

  • How many days in a week 52002 Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 52002 Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52002 Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52002 Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Dungarda, Kala Amba, Kevdi Road, Unai and Bansda Road, Anawal, Dholikua, Rankuwa, Chikhali Road, Gandevi,

  • What is the Schedule of Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Waghai• to Bilimora Junction. It departs from Waghai• at 14:30 and reaches Bilimora Junction/BIM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52002 ?
  • 52002 arrives on platform number 1 at Waghai• and at platform number at Bilimora Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 63km between Waghai• and Bilimora Junction.

  • What is the last station of Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilimora Junction at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains