51918 Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51918
  • Source
    Shamli/SMQL
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51917
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

51918/ Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shamli and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51918/ Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shamli(SMQL) origin 14:00 origin 0
Kandhla(KQL) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Baraut(BTU) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Khekra(KEX) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Noli(NOLI) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Gokulpur Saboli Halt(GPSL) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) 51918 Shamli 14:00 Old Delhi Junction 17:10 Daily
Shamli - Delhi DEMU 74026 Shamli 10:00 Old Delhi Junction 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Shamli - Delhi DEMU 74022 Shamli 05:40 Old Delhi Junction 09:20 Daily
Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54058 Shamli 03:15 Old Delhi Junction 06:55 Daily
Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 51906 Shamli 01:55 Old Delhi Junction 04:40 Daily
Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54060 Shamli 06:30 Old Delhi Junction 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51918.

  • How many days in a week 51918 Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51918 Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51918 Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51918 Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kandhla, Qasimpur Kheri, Baraut, Bagpat Road, Khekra, Noli, Delhi Shahdara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shamli to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Shamli at 14:00 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51918 ?
  • 51918 arrives on platform number 2 at Shamli and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 94km between Shamli and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains