51917 Delhi - Shamli Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Shamli Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51917
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Shamli/SMQL
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51918
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

51917/ Delhi - Shamli Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Shamli. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51917/ Delhi - Shamli Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 08:40 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Gokulpur Saboli Halt(GPSL) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Noli(NOLI) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Khekra(KEX) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Baraut(BTU) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Kandhla(KQL) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Shamli(SMQL) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Shamli Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) 51917 Old Delhi Junction 08:40 Shamli 11:50 Daily
Delhi - Shamli DEMU 74025 Old Delhi Junction 04:00 Shamli 07:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Delhi - Shamli DEMU 74023 Old Delhi Junction 20:00 Shamli 23:00 Daily
Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) 54057 Old Delhi Junction 21:00 Shamli 00:40 Daily
Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) 54059 Old Delhi Junction 23:05 Shamli 01:35 Daily
Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) 51905 Old Delhi Junction 18:35 Shamli 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Shamli Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Shamli Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51917.

  • How many days in a week 51917 Delhi - Shamli Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51917 Delhi - Shamli Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51917 Delhi - Shamli Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51917 Delhi - Shamli Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Delhi Shahdara Junction, Noli, Khekra, Bagpat Road, Baraut, Qasimpur Kheri, Kandhla,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Shamli Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Shamli Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Shamli. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 08:40 and reaches Shamli/SMQL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51917 ?
  • 51917 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 2 at Shamli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Shamli Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Shamli Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 94km between Old Delhi Junction and Shamli.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Shamli Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shamli at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains