51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51909
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51910
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

51909/ Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51909/ Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 05:20 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 05:34 05:36 2 0
Gokulpur Saboli Halt(GPSL) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Behta Hazipur Halt(BHHZ) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Noli(NOLI) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Nusratabad Kharkhari(NTG) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Khekra(KEX) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Sujra(SUJR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Alawalpur Idrispur(AIH) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Badka(BADK) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Baraut(BTU) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Baoli(BAOL) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Budhpur(BDHP) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Asra Halt(ASAR) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Ailam(AILM) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Kandhla(KQL) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Khandrawali(KZI) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Gujran Balwa(GLBN) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Shamli(SMQL) 08:40 08:50 10 0
Silawar(SLWR) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Hind(HIND) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Harhar Fatehpur(HHP) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Thana Bhawan Tn(TBTN) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Thana Bhawan(THBN) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Nanauta(NNX) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Sona Arjunpur(SNAP) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Bhankala Halt(BNQL) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Manani(MNZ) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) 64557 Old Delhi Junction 16:45 Saharanpur Junction 21:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) 64559 Old Delhi Junction 13:20 Saharanpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54473 Old Delhi Junction 18:15 Saharanpur Junction 00:01 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) 54521 Old Delhi Junction 13:20 Saharanpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU 74021 Old Delhi Junction 07:40 Saharanpur Junction 12:45 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51909 Old Delhi Junction 05:20 Saharanpur Junction 10:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51911 Old Delhi Junction 12:45 Saharanpur Junction 17:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51913 Old Delhi Junction 18:05 Saharanpur Junction 23:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Train Number is 51909.

  • How many days in a week 51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) train is 10m at Shamli,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Saharanpur Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 05:20 and reaches Saharanpur Junction/SRE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51909 ?
  • 51909 arrives on platform number 14 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 4 at Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 165km between Old Delhi Junction and Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharanpur Junction at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains