51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51906
  • Source
    Shamli/SMQL
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51905
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

51906/ Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shamli and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51906/ Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shamli(SMQL) origin 01:55 origin 0
Kandhla(KQL) 02:08 02:09 1 0
Ailam(AILM) 02:17 02:18 1 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 02:29 02:30 1 0
Baraut(BTU) 02:41 02:42 1 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 02:58 02:59 1 0
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 03:05 03:06 1 0
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 03:11 03:12 1 0
Khekra(KEX) 03:17 03:18 1 0
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 03:24 03:25 1 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 03:31 03:32 1 0
Nusratabad Kharkhari(NTG) 03:38 03:39 1 0
Noli(NOLI) 03:43 03:44 1 0
Behta Hazipur Halt(BHHZ) 03:50 03:51 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 04:05 04:07 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) 51918 Shamli 14:00 Old Delhi Junction 17:10 Daily
Shamli - Delhi DEMU 74026 Shamli 10:00 Old Delhi Junction 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Shamli - Delhi DEMU 74022 Shamli 05:40 Old Delhi Junction 09:20 Daily
Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54058 Shamli 03:15 Old Delhi Junction 06:55 Daily
Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 51906 Shamli 01:55 Old Delhi Junction 04:40 Daily
Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54060 Shamli 06:30 Old Delhi Junction 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51906.

  • How many days in a week 51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Delhi Shahdara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shamli to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Shamli at 01:55 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51906 ?
  • 51906 arrives on platform number 1 at Shamli and at platform number 14 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 94km between Shamli and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains