51903 Delhi - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51903
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    70 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

51903/ Delhi - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Rohtak Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51903/ Delhi - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 09:30 origin 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Asaudah(ASE) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Rohtak DEMU 74011 Old Delhi Junction 20:20 Rohtak Junction 22:30 Daily
Delhi - Rohtak MEMU 64913 Old Delhi Junction 05:00 Rohtak Junction 07:00 Daily
Delhi - Rohtak MEMU 64915 Old Delhi Junction 10:10 Rohtak Junction 12:20 Daily
Delhi - Rohtak MEMU 64931 Old Delhi Junction 18:35 Rohtak Junction 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51903.

  • How many days in a week 51903 Delhi - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51903 Delhi - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51903 Delhi - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51903 Delhi - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Old Delhi Junction, Delhi Kishan Ganj, Vivekanand Puri Halt, Dayabasti, Shakur Basti, Mangolpuri, Nangloi, Mundka, Ghevra, Bahadurgarh, Asaudah, Rohed Nagar Halt, Sampla, Ismaila Haryana, Kharawar, Asthal Bohar Junction, Rohtak Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Rohtak Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 09:30 and reaches Rohtak Junction/ROK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51903 ?
  • 51903 arrives on platform number 1 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 70 km   between Old Delhi Junction and Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rohtak Junction at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains