51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51889
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Bhind/BIX
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51890
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

51889/ Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Bhind. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51889/ Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 14:30 origin 0
Birlanagar Junction(BLNR) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Bhadroli(BBY) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Sanichara(SAC) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Rethorakalan(RAKL) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Malanpur(MLAR) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Nonera(NNE) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Rayat Pura(RYT) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Gohad Road(GOA) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Sondha Road(SCN) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Soni(SONI) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Asokhar(AXK) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Itehar(AAH) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Bhind(BIX) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) 59825 Gwalior Junction 14:30 Bhind 16:55 Daily
Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) 51889 Gwalior Junction 14:30 Bhind 16:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51889.

  • How many days in a week 51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Sanichara, Malanpur, Gohad Road, Soni,

  • What is the Schedule of Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gwalior Junction to Bhind. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 14:30 and reaches Bhind/BIX at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51889 ?
  • 51889 arrives on platform number 4 at Gwalior Junction and at platform number at Bhind.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 82km between Gwalior Junction and Bhind.

  • What is the last station of Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhind at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66002/ AVD-MMC MEMU LOCAL run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66000/ AVD-MMC run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)