51886 Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51886
  • Source
    Damoh/DMO
  • Destination
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    152km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51885
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

51886/ Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Damoh and Bina Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 152km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51886/ Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Damoh(DMO) origin 05:45 origin 0
Aslana(ANA) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Patharia(PHA) 06:08 06:10 2 0
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Dangidhar(DGD) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Girwar(GW) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Lidhora Khurd(LDA) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Makronia(MKRN) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Saugor(SGO) 07:21 07:26 5 0
Ratona(RTZ) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Nariaoli(NOI) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Isarwara(ISH) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Sumreri(SMRR) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Khurai(KYE) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Baghora(BJQ) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) 51886 Damoh 05:45 Bina Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51886.

  • How many days in a week 51886 Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51886 Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51886 Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51886 Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Saugor,

  • What is the Schedule of Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Damoh to Bina Junction. It departs from Damoh at 05:45 and reaches Bina Junction/BINA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51886 ?
  • 51886 arrives on platform number 3 at Damoh and at platform number 5 at Bina Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 152km between Damoh and Bina Junction.

  • What is the last station of Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bina Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16525/ CAPE SBC EXPRES run from Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16054/ TPTY MAS EXP run from Tirupati to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15909/ AVADH ASSAM EXP run from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Jn. Depart time of 10:20 and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15663/ AGTL SCL EXP run from Agartala to Silchar. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15634/ GHY BKN EXPRESS run from Guwahati to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 10:45 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)