51885 Bina - Damoh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bina - Damoh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51885
  • Source
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Destination
    Damoh/DMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    152km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51886
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

51885/ Bina - Damoh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bina Junction and Damoh. The total distance covered by the train is 152km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51885/ Bina - Damoh Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bina Junction(BINA) origin 18:00 origin 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Baghora(BJQ) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Khurai(KYE) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Sumreri(SMRR) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Isarwara(ISH) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Nariaoli(NOI) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Ratona(RTZ) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Makronia(MKRN) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Lidhora Khurd(LDA) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Girwar(GW) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Dangidhar(DGD) 20:30 20:32 2 0
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Patharia(PHA) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Aslana(ANA) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bina - Damoh Passenger (UnReserved) 51885 Bina Junction 18:00 Damoh 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bina - Damoh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bina - Damoh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51885.

  • How many days in a week 51885 Bina - Damoh Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51885 Bina - Damoh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51885 Bina - Damoh Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51885 Bina - Damoh Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Saugor,

  • What is the Schedule of Bina - Damoh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bina - Damoh Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bina Junction to Damoh. It departs from Bina Junction at 18:00 and reaches Damoh/DMO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51885 ?
  • 51885 arrives on platform number 5 at Bina Junction and at platform number at Damoh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bina - Damoh Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bina - Damoh Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 152km between Bina Junction and Damoh.

  • What is the last station of Bina - Damoh Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Damoh at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:06 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)