51830 Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51830
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    298km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51829
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

51830/ Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 298km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51830/ Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 12:00 origin 0
Kiratgarh(KRTH) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Taku(TAKU) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Kala Akhar(KQE) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Pola Patthar(POX) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Dhodramohar(DOH) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Magardoh(MGRD) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Barbatpur(BBTR) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Dharakhoh(DHQ) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Maramjhiri(MJY) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Betul(BZU) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Malkapur Road(MALK) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Barsali(BYS) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Jaulkhera(JKR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Multai(MTY) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Chichonda(CCD) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Teegaon(TEO) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Kalambha(KLBA) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Katol(KATL) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Metpanjra(MER) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Sonkhamb(SNKB) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kohli(KOHL) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kalmeshwar(KSWR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bharatwada(BWRA) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Godhani(GNQ) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51830 Itarsi Junction 12:00 Nagpur Junction 20:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51830.

  • How many days in a week 51830 Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51830 Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51830 Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51830 Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Amla Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Itarsi Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Itarsi Junction at 12:00 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51830 ?
  • 51830 arrives on platform number 2 at Itarsi Junction and at platform number 2 at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 298km between Itarsi Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)