51830 Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51830
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    298km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51829
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

51830/ Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 298km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51830/ Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 12:00 origin 0
Kiratgarh(KRTH) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Taku(TAKU) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Kala Akhar(KQE) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Pola Patthar(POX) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Dhodramohar(DOH) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Magardoh(MGRD) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Barbatpur(BBTR) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Dharakhoh(DHQ) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Maramjhiri(MJY) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Betul(BZU) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Malkapur Road(MALK) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Barsali(BYS) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Jaulkhera(JKR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Multai(MTY) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Chichonda(CCD) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Teegaon(TEO) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Kalambha(KLBA) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Katol(KATL) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Metpanjra(MER) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Sonkhamb(SNKB) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kohli(KOHL) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kalmeshwar(KSWR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bharatwada(BWRA) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Godhani(GNQ) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51830 Itarsi Junction 12:00 Nagpur Junction 20:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12780/ Goa Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12779/ Goa Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12705/ Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express run from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 15:03 and arrival time of 22:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12697/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:06. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12695/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)