51829 Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51829
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    298km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51830
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

51829/ Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Itarsi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 298km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51829/ Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 08:00 origin 0
Godhani(GNQ) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Bharatwada(BWRA) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Kalmeshwar(KSWR) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Kohli(KOHL) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Sonkhamb(SNKB) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Metpanjra(MER) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Katol(KATL) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Kalambha(KLBA) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Tinkheda(TNH) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Darimeta(DDMT) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Teegaon(TEO) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Ghudankhapa(GDKP) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Chichonda(CCD) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Hatna Pur(HTN) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Multai(MTY) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Jaulkhera(JKR) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 11:30 11:50 20 0
Barsali(BYS) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Malkapur Road(MALK) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Betul(BZU) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Maramjhiri(MJY) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Dharakhoh(DHQ) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Barbatpur(BBTR) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Magardoh(MGRD) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Dhodramohar(DOH) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Pola Patthar(POX) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Kala Akhar(KQE) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Saheli(SAHL) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Taku(TAKU) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Kiratgarh(KRTH) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) 51829 Nagpur Junction 08:00 Itarsi Junction 17:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)