51818 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51818
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    256km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51817
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

51818/ Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Khajuraho. The total distance covered by the train is 256km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51818/ Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 06:50 origin 0
Bijauli(BJI) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Khajraha(KHJ) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Babina(BAB) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Burhpura(BPW) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Basai(BZY) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Matatila(MZX) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Talbahat(TBT) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Doulta(DLA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Bijrotha(BJA) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Jakhaura(JHA) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Dailwara(DWA) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 08:50 09:00 10 0
BRRI(BRRI) 09:24 09:25 1 0
UDPR(UDPR) 09:41 09:43 2 0
TKMG(TKMG) 10:13 10:15 2 0
MWAI(MWAI) 10:34 10:35 1 0
SKNP(SKNP) 10:53 10:55 2 0
KHGP(KHGP) 11:13 11:15 2 0
TILA(TILA) 11:34 11:35 1 0
RAPU(RAPU) 11:54 11:55 1 0
ISHN(ISHN) 12:13 12:15 2 0
MCSC(MCSC) 12:33 12:35 2 0
BSRI(BSRI) 12:54 12:55 1 0
DAYG(DAYG) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Khajuraho(KURJ) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) 51818 Jhansi Junction 06:50 Khajuraho 14:30 Daily
Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) 51821 Jhansi Junction 07:10 Khajuraho 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)