51818 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51818
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    256km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51817
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

51818/ Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Khajuraho. The total distance covered by the train is 256km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51818/ Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 06:50 origin 0
Bijauli(BJI) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Khajraha(KHJ) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Babina(BAB) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Burhpura(BPW) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Basai(BZY) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Matatila(MZX) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Talbahat(TBT) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Doulta(DLA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Bijrotha(BJA) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Jakhaura(JHA) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Dailwara(DWA) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 08:55 09:05 10 0
BRRI(BRRI) 09:24 09:25 1 0
UDPR(UDPR) 09:41 09:43 2 0
TKMG(TKMG) 10:13 10:15 2 0
MWAI(MWAI) 10:34 10:35 1 0
SKNP(SKNP) 10:53 10:55 2 0
KHGP(KHGP) 11:13 11:15 2 0
TILA(TILA) 11:34 11:35 1 0
RAPU(RAPU) 11:54 11:55 1 0
ISHN(ISHN) 12:13 12:15 2 0
MCSC(MCSC) 12:33 12:35 2 0
BSRI(BSRI) 12:54 12:55 1 0
DAYG(DAYG) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Khajuraho(KURJ) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) 51818 Jhansi Junction 06:50 Khajuraho 14:30 Daily
Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) 51821 Jhansi Junction 07:10 Khajuraho 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) Train Number is 51818.

  • How many days in a week 51818 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51818 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51818 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51818 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) train is 10m at Lalitpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) runs between Jhansi Junction to Khajuraho. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 06:50 and reaches Khajuraho/KURJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51818 ?
  • 51818 arrives on platform number 6 at Jhansi Junction and at platform number at Khajuraho.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved)?
  • Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 256km between Jhansi Junction and Khajuraho.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khajuraho at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains