51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51813
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    292km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51814
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

51813/ Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 292km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51813/ Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 02:50 origin 0
Mustara(MSV) 03:01 03:02 1 0
Garhmau(GRM) 03:09 03:10 1 0
Paricha(PIC) 03:19 03:20 1 0
Chirgaon(CGN) 03:28 03:30 2 0
Nankhas(NDK) 03:39 03:40 1 0
Moth(MOTH) 03:49 03:50 1 0
Erach Road(ERC) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Parauna(PRN) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Ait Junction(AIT) 04:35 04:37 2 0
Bhua(BHUA) 04:48 04:49 1 0
Orai(ORAI) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Ata(ATA) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Usargaon(URG) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Kalpi(KPI) 05:33 05:35 2 0
Chaunrah(CNH) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Malasa(MLS) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Lalpur(LLR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Tilaunchi(TLNH) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Paman(PMN) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Rasulpurgogamau(RPGU) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Binaur(BNAR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:15 09:23 8 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Sonik(SIC) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Amausi(AMS) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Manak Nagar(MKG) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 51813 Jhansi Junction 02:50 Lucknow Charbagh NR 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51813.

  • How many days in a week 51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) train is 8m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jhansi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 02:50 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51813 ?
  • 51813 arrives on platform number 7 at Jhansi Junction and at platform number 5,6 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 292km between Jhansi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains