51802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51802
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51801
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

51802/ Kanpur Central - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Manikpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51802/ Kanpur Central - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 06:10 origin 0
Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard(GMC) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Holding Line(CNJW) 06:27 06:29 2 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Sirhi Itara(SIRA) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Kathara Road(KTRR) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Patara(PTRE) 07:07 07:09 2 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 07:19 07:21 2 0
Dohru(DXU) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Dapsaura(DPSR) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Yamuna South Bank(JSB) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Ingohta(IGTA) 08:27 08:29 2 0
Ragaul(RGU) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Akona(AKW) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Ichauli(ICL) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Khurhand(KHU) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Atarra(ATE) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Badausa(BUS) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 11:39 11:42 3 0
Khoh(KHOH) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Ohan(OHAN) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51802 Kanpur Central 06:10 Manikpur Junction 13:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)