51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51801
  • Source
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51802
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

51801/ Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manikpur Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51801/ Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manikpur Junction(MKP) origin 15:45 origin 0
Ohan(OHAN) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Khoh(KHOH) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Badausa(BUS) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Atarra(ATE) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Khurhand(KHU) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Ichauli(ICL) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Akona(AKW) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Ragaul(RGU) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Ingohta(IGTA) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Yamuna South Bank(JSB) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Dapsaura(DPSR) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Dohru(DXU) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Patara(PTRE) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Kathara Road(KTRR) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Sirhi Itara(SIRA) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Holding Line(CNJW) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard(GMC) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) 51801 Manikpur Junction 15:45 Kanpur Central 22:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)