51754 Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger
  • Number
    51754
  • Source
    Chirimiri/CHRM
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    399km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51753
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51754/ Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chirimiri and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 399km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51754/ Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chirimiri(CHRM) origin 15:00 origin 0
Paradol(PRDL) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Manendragarh(MDGR) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Baihatola(BATL) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Kotma(KTMA) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Harrad(HRV) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Mauhari(MZH) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Amlai(AAL) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 19:50 20:05 15 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Karkeli(KKI) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Chandia Road(CHD) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Rupaund(RPD) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:40 01:00 20 1
Jukehi(JKE) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Amdara(UDR) 01:35 01:36 1 1
Maihar(MYR) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Unchhera(UHR) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Baghai Road(BGHI) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Turki Road(TZR) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Rewa(REWA) 04:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger 51754 Chirimiri 15:00 Rewa 04:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)