51754 Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger
  • Number
    51754
  • Source
    Chirimiri/CHRM
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    399km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51753
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51754/ Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chirimiri and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 399km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51754/ Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chirimiri(CHRM) origin 15:00 origin 0
Paradol(PRDL) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Manendragarh(MDGR) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Baihatola(BATL) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Kotma(KTMA) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Harrad(HRV) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Mauhari(MZH) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Amlai(AAL) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 19:50 20:05 15 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Karkeli(KKI) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Chandia Road(CHD) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Rupaund(RPD) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:40 01:00 20 1
Jukehi(JKE) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Amdara(UDR) 01:35 01:36 1 1
Maihar(MYR) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Unchhera(UHR) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Baghai Road(BGHI) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Turki Road(TZR) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Rewa(REWA) 04:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger 51754 Chirimiri 15:00 Rewa 04:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)