51754 Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger
  • Number
    51754
  • Source
    Chirimiri/CHRM
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    399km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51753
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51754/ Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chirimiri and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 399km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51754/ Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chirimiri(CHRM) origin 15:00 origin 0
Paradol(PRDL) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Manendragarh(MDGR) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Baihatola(BATL) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Kotma(KTMA) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Harrad(HRV) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Mauhari(MZH) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Amlai(AAL) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 19:50 20:05 15 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Karkeli(KKI) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Chandia Road(CHD) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Rupaund(RPD) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:40 01:00 20 1
Jukehi(JKE) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Amdara(UDR) 01:35 01:36 1 1
Maihar(MYR) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Unchhera(UHR) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Baghai Road(BGHI) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Turki Road(TZR) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Rewa(REWA) 04:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger 51754 Chirimiri 15:00 Rewa 04:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger ?
  • Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger Train Number is 51754.

  • How many days in a week 51754 Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 51754 Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51754 Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51754 Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger train is 20m at Katni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger ?
  • Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger runs between Chirimiri to Rewa. It departs from Chirimiri at 15:00 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51754 ?
  • 51754 arrives on platform number 1 at Chirimiri and at platform number 2 at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger?
  • Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger took 13h 40m to cover total distance of 399km between Chirimiri and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18603/ RNC GODA EXP run from Ranchi Jn to Godda. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18513/ KRDL VSKP EXP run from KIRANDUL to VISAKHAPATNAM. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 02:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17687/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Manmad Jn to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17410/ NED ADB EXP run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Adilabad. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17309/ YPR VSG EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Vasco da Gama. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)