51753 Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger
  • Number
    51753
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Chirimiri/CHRM
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    399km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51754
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51753/ Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Chirimiri. The total distance covered by the train is 399km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51753/ Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 18:00 origin 0
Turki Road(TZR) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Baghai Road(BGHI) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Unchhera(UHR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Amdara(UDR) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Jukehi(JKE) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Rupaund(RPD) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Chandia Road(CHD) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Karkeli(KKI) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Singhpur(SNGP) 01:22 01:23 1 1
Burhar(BUH) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Amlai(AAL) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 02:02 02:07 5 1
Mauhari(MZH) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Harrad(HRV) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Kotma(KTMA) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Baihatola(BATL) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Bijuri(BJRI) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Boridand Junction(BRND) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Manendragarh(MDGR) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Paradol(PRDL) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Chirimiri(CHRM) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger 51753 Rewa 18:00 Chirimiri 05:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)