51708 Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51708
  • Source
    Nainpur Junction/NIR
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51707
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

51708/ Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nainpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51708/ Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nainpur Junction(NIR) origin 18:30 origin 0
Jeonara Ph(JONR) 18:35 18:36 1 0
PINDRAI(PDE) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Putarra(PRTR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Nidhani(NDNI) 19:02 19:04 2 0
GHONSOR(GNS) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Binaiki(VNK) 19:30 19:32 2 0
SHIKARA(SKY) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Devri PH(DRPH) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Kaladehi(KDHI) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Sukrimangela(SOY) 20:27 20:29 2 0
BARGI(BUQ) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Charghat Piparia(CRE) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Jamtara Paraswara(JPV) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Guwarighat(GRG) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Garha Goods Shed(GGGS) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51704 Nainpur Junction 06:00 Jabalpur Junction 09:55 Daily
Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51708 Nainpur Junction 18:30 Jabalpur Junction 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51708.

  • How many days in a week 51708 Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51708 Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51708 Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51708 Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at PINDRAI, Nidhani, GHONSOR, Binaiki, SHIKARA, Sukrimangela, BARGI, Guwarighat, Garha Goods Shed, Madan Mahal,

  • What is the Schedule of Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nainpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Nainpur Junction at 18:30 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51708 ?
  • 51708 arrives on platform number 1 at Nainpur Junction and at platform number 1A at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 120km between Nainpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16342/ TVC GUV EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Guruvayur. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15611/ RNY SCL EXPRESS run from Rangiya Jn to Silchar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
15274/ SATYAGRAH EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Jn. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15205/ CHITRAKOOT EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to Jabalpur. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14308/ BE PYGS EXP run from Bareilly Jn to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)