51706 Nainpur - Madan Mahal Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nainpur - Madan Mahal Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51706
  • Source
    Nainpur Junction/NIR
  • Destination
    Madan Mahal/MML
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51705
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

51706/ Nainpur - Madan Mahal Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nainpur Junction and Madan Mahal. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51706/ Nainpur - Madan Mahal Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nainpur Junction(NIR) origin 13:45 origin 0
Jeonara Ph(JONR) 13:50 13:51 1 0
PINDRAI(PDE) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Putarra(PRTR) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Nidhani(NDNI) 14:17 14:19 2 0
GHONSOR(GNS) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Binaiki(VNK) 14:45 14:47 2 0
SHIKARA(SKY) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Devri PH(DRPH) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Kaladehi(KDHI) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Sukrimangela(SOY) 15:42 15:44 2 0
BARGI(BUQ) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Charghat Piparia(CRE) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Jamtara Paraswara(JPV) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Guwarighat(GRG) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Garha Goods Shed(GGGS) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nainpur - Madan Mahal Passenger (UnReserved) 51706 Nainpur Junction 13:45 Madan Mahal 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nainpur - Madan Mahal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nainpur - Madan Mahal Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51706.

  • How many days in a week 51706 Nainpur - Madan Mahal Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51706 Nainpur - Madan Mahal Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51706 Nainpur - Madan Mahal Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51706 Nainpur - Madan Mahal Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at PINDRAI, Nidhani, GHONSOR, Binaiki, SHIKARA, Sukrimangela, BARGI, Guwarighat, Garha Goods Shed,

  • What is the Schedule of Nainpur - Madan Mahal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nainpur - Madan Mahal Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nainpur Junction to Madan Mahal. It departs from Nainpur Junction at 13:45 and reaches Madan Mahal/MML at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51706 ?
  • 51706 arrives on platform number 1 at Nainpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Madan Mahal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nainpur - Madan Mahal Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nainpur - Madan Mahal Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 117km between Nainpur Junction and Madan Mahal.

  • What is the last station of Nainpur - Madan Mahal Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madan Mahal at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22605/ PRR VM SF EXP run from Purulia Jn to Villupuram Jn. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22485/ MOGA INTERCITY run from New Delhi to Moga. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
16515/ KARWAR EXPRESS run from Yesvantpur Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 07:11 and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22457/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Dehradun. Depart time of 18:38 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Rishikesh. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)