51705 Madan Mahal - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madan Mahal - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51705
  • Source
    Madan Mahal/MML
  • Destination
    Nainpur Junction/NIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 6m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51706
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

51705/ Madan Mahal - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madan Mahal and Nainpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51705/ Madan Mahal - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madan Mahal(MML) origin 10:44 origin 0
Garha Goods Shed(GGGS) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Guwarighat(GRG) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Jamtara Paraswara(JPV) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Charghat Piparia(CRE) 11:45 11:46 1 0
BARGI(BUQ) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Sukrimangela(SOY) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Kaladehi(KDHI) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Devri PH(DRPH) 12:29 12:30 1 0
SHIKARA(SKY) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Binaiki(VNK) 13:08 13:10 2 0
GHONSOR(GNS) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Nidhani(NDNI) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Putarra(PRTR) 13:46 13:47 1 0
PINDRAI(PDE) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Jeonara Ph(JONR) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Nainpur Junction(NIR) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madan Mahal - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51705 Madan Mahal 10:44 Nainpur Junction 14:50 Daily
Madan Mahal - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51707 Madan Mahal 19:15 Nainpur Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madan Mahal - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madan Mahal - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51705.

  • How many days in a week 51705 Madan Mahal - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51705 Madan Mahal - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51705 Madan Mahal - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51705 Madan Mahal - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Garha Goods Shed, Guwarighat, BARGI, Sukrimangela, SHIKARA, Binaiki, GHONSOR, Nidhani, PINDRAI,

  • What is the Schedule of Madan Mahal - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madan Mahal - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Madan Mahal to Nainpur Junction. It departs from Madan Mahal at 10:44 and reaches Nainpur Junction/NIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51705 ?
  • 51705 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Madan Mahal and at platform number at Nainpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madan Mahal - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Madan Mahal - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 6m to cover total distance of 117km between Madan Mahal and Nainpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Madan Mahal - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nainpur Junction at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14005/ LICHCHVI EXPRES run from Sitamarhi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 02:30 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13248/ KYQ CAPITAL EXP run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
12332/ HIMGIRI EXPRESS run from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)
22657/ TBM NCJ SF EXP run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Jn. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)