51704 Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51704
  • Source
    Nainpur Junction/NIR
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51703
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

51704/ Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nainpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51704/ Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nainpur Junction(NIR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Jeonara Ph(JONR) 06:05 06:06 1 0
PINDRAI(PDE) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Putarra(PRTR) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Nidhani(NDNI) 06:32 06:34 2 0
GHONSOR(GNS) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Binaiki(VNK) 07:00 07:02 2 0
SHIKARA(SKY) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Devri PH(DRPH) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kaladehi(KDHI) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Sukrimangela(SOY) 08:10 08:12 2 0
BARGI(BUQ) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Charghat Piparia(CRE) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Jamtara Paraswara(JPV) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Guwarighat(GRG) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Garha Goods Shed(GGGS) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51704 Nainpur Junction 06:00 Jabalpur Junction 09:55 Daily
Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51708 Nainpur Junction 18:30 Jabalpur Junction 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51704.

  • How many days in a week 51704 Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51704 Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51704 Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51704 Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at PINDRAI, Nidhani, GHONSOR, Binaiki, SHIKARA, Sukrimangela, BARGI, Guwarighat, Garha Goods Shed, Madan Mahal,

  • What is the Schedule of Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nainpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Nainpur Junction at 06:00 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51704 ?
  • 51704 arrives on platform number 1 at Nainpur Junction and at platform number 1A at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 120km between Nainpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains