51703 Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51703
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Nainpur Junction/NIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51704
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

51703/ Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Nainpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51703/ Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 05:40 origin 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Garha Goods Shed(GGGS) 06:01 06:03 2 0
Guwarighat(GRG) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Jamtara Paraswara(JPV) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Charghat Piparia(CRE) 06:34 06:35 1 0
BARGI(BUQ) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Sukrimangela(SOY) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Kaladehi(KDHI) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Devri PH(DRPH) 07:18 07:19 1 0
SHIKARA(SKY) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Binaiki(VNK) 07:56 07:58 2 0
GHONSOR(GNS) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Nidhani(NDNI) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Putarra(PRTR) 08:35 08:36 1 0
PINDRAI(PDE) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Jeonara Ph(JONR) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Nainpur Junction(NIR) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51703 Jabalpur Junction 05:40 Nainpur Junction 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51703.

  • How many days in a week 51703 Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51703 Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51703 Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51703 Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Madan Mahal, Garha Goods Shed, Guwarighat, BARGI, Sukrimangela, SHIKARA, Binaiki, GHONSOR, Nidhani, PINDRAI,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jabalpur Junction to Nainpur Junction. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 05:40 and reaches Nainpur Junction/NIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51703 ?
  • 51703 arrives on platform number 1A at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number at Nainpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 120km between Jabalpur Junction and Nainpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nainpur Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains