51632 Bina - Bhopal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bina - Bhopal MEMU
  • Number
    51632
  • Source
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    61631
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

51632/ Bina - Bhopal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51632/ Bina - Bhopal MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bina Junction(BINA) origin 17:45 origin 0
Kurwai Kethora(KIKA) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Kalhar(KAH) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Chulheta(CLHT) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Bareth(BET) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Pabai(PAI) 18:50 18:51 1 0
GulabGanj(GLG) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Sumer(SUMR) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Sorai(SORI) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Sanchi(SCI) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Salamatpur(SMT) 19:46 19:47 1 0
DewanGanj(DWG) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Bhadbhadaghat(BVB) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Sukhisewaniyan(SUW) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Nishatpura Junction(NSZ) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bina - Bhopal MEMU 61632 Bina Junction 17:45 Bhopal Junction 21:05 Daily
Bina - Bhopal MEMU 61634 Bina Junction 12:35 Bhopal Junction 14:50 Daily
Bina - Bhopal MEMU 51632 Bina Junction 17:45 Bhopal Junction 21:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bina - Bhopal MEMU ?
  • Bina - Bhopal MEMU Train Number is 51632.

  • How many days in a week 51632 Bina - Bhopal MEMU runs ?
  • 51632 Bina - Bhopal MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51632 Bina - Bhopal MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51632 Bina - Bhopal MEMU train is 2m at Mandi Bamora, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Sanchi,

  • What is the Schedule of Bina - Bhopal MEMU ?
  • Bina - Bhopal MEMU runs between Bina Junction to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Bina Junction at 17:45 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51632 ?
  • 51632 arrives on platform number 3 at Bina Junction and at platform number 5 at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bina - Bhopal MEMU?
  • Bina - Bhopal MEMU took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 139km between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bina - Bhopal MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains