51613 Jhalawar City - Kota Sewa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhalawar City - Kota Sewa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51613
  • Source
    Jhalawar City•/JLWC
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51614
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

51613/ Jhalawar City - Kota Sewa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhalawar City• and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51613/ Jhalawar City - Kota Sewa Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhalawar City•(JLWC) origin 06:00 origin 0
Julmi(JLF) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Morak(MKX) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Kanwalpura(KIW) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Dara(DARA) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Ravtha Road(RDT) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Alniya(ALNI) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Dadhdevi(DDV) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 08:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhalawar City - Kota Sewa Passenger (UnReserved) 05613 Jhalawar City• 06:00 Kota Junction 08:15 Daily
Jhalawar City - Kota Sewa Passenger (UnReserved) 51613 Jhalawar City• 06:00 Kota Junction 08:15 Daily
Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) 59837 Jhalawar City• 09:45 Kota Junction 12:15 Daily
Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) 59839 Jhalawar City• 18:30 Kota Junction 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhalawar City - Kota Sewa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhalawar City - Kota Sewa Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51613.

  • How many days in a week 51613 Jhalawar City - Kota Sewa Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51613 Jhalawar City - Kota Sewa Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51613 Jhalawar City - Kota Sewa Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51613 Jhalawar City - Kota Sewa Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Ramganj Mandi Junction, Dakaniya Talav,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhalawar City - Kota Sewa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhalawar City - Kota Sewa Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jhalawar City• to Kota Junction. It departs from Jhalawar City• at 06:00 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51613 ?
  • 51613 arrives on platform number 1 at Jhalawar City• and at platform number at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhalawar City - Kota Sewa Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jhalawar City - Kota Sewa Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 98km between Jhalawar City• and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhalawar City - Kota Sewa Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains