51606 Chirimiri - Katni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chirimiri - Katni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51606
  • Source
    Chirimiri/CHRM
  • Destination
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    252km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51605
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

51606/ Chirimiri - Katni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chirimiri and Katni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 252km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51606/ Chirimiri - Katni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chirimiri(CHRM) origin 03:15 origin 0
Manendragarh(MDGR) 03:55 04:05 10 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 04:18 04:20 2 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 04:40 04:50 10 0
Baihatola(BATL) 04:55 04:57 2 0
Kotma(KTMA) 05:02 05:07 5 0
Harrad(HRV) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 05:27 05:29 2 0
Mauhari(MZH) 05:36 05:38 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 06:00 06:30 30 0
Amlai(AAL) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Chhada(CHDX) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 07:50 08:05 15 0
Badhwabara(BDWA) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Ghunghuti(GGT) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Mudaria(MDXR) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Karkeli(KKI) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Lorha(LOA) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Chandia Road(CHD) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Vilayatkalan Road(VYK) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Rupaund(RPD) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Jhalwara(JLW) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chirimiri - Katni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 51606 Chirimiri 03:15 Katni Junction 11:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chirimiri - Katni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chirimiri - Katni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51606.

  • How many days in a week 51606 Chirimiri - Katni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51606 Chirimiri - Katni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51606 Chirimiri - Katni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51606 Chirimiri - Katni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 30m at Anuppur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chirimiri - Katni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chirimiri - Katni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chirimiri to Katni Junction. It departs from Chirimiri at 03:15 and reaches Katni Junction/KTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51606 ?
  • 51606 arrives on platform number 1 at Chirimiri and at platform number 3 at Katni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chirimiri - Katni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chirimiri - Katni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 252km between Chirimiri and Katni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chirimiri - Katni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katni Junction at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14725/ BNW MTJ EXP run from Bhiwani Jn to Mathura Jn. Depart time of 05:58 and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14682/ JUC NDLS EXP run from Jalandhar City Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 05:08 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14629/ SATLUJ EXPRESS run from Chandigarh Jn to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 09:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ PATALKOT EXP run from FIROZPUR CANT to SEONI. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)