51605 Katni Murwara - Chirimiri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katni Murwara - Chirimiri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51605
  • Source
    Katni Murwara/KMZ
  • Destination
    Chirimiri/CHRM
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    252km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51606
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

51605/ Katni Murwara - Chirimiri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katni Murwara and Chirimiri. The total distance covered by the train is 252km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51605/ Katni Murwara - Chirimiri Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katni Murwara(KMZ) origin 16:30 origin 0
Jhalwara(JLW) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Rupaund(RPD) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Vilayatkalan Road(VYK) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Chandia Road(CHD) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Lorha(LOA) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Karkeli(KKI) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Mudaria(MDXR) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Ghunghuti(GGT) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Badhwabara(BDWA) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Chhada(CHDX) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Amlai(AAL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Mauhari(MZH) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Harrad(HRV) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Kotma(KTMA) 21:37 21:42 5 0
Baihatola(BATL) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Manendragarh(MDGR) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Chirimiri(CHRM) 00:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katni Murwara - Chirimiri Passenger (UnReserved) 51605 Katni Murwara 16:30 Chirimiri 00:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katni Murwara - Chirimiri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katni Murwara - Chirimiri Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51605.

  • How many days in a week 51605 Katni Murwara - Chirimiri Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51605 Katni Murwara - Chirimiri Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51605 Katni Murwara - Chirimiri Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51605 Katni Murwara - Chirimiri Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Shahdol, Bijuri, Manendragarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Katni Murwara - Chirimiri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katni Murwara - Chirimiri Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Katni Murwara to Chirimiri. It departs from Katni Murwara at 16:30 and reaches Chirimiri/CHRM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51605 ?
  • 51605 arrives on platform number 2 at Katni Murwara and at platform number 1 at Chirimiri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katni Murwara - Chirimiri Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Katni Murwara - Chirimiri Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 252km between Katni Murwara and Chirimiri.

  • What is the last station of Katni Murwara - Chirimiri Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chirimiri at 00:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)