51604 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51604
  • Source
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Destination
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51603
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

51604/ Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katni Junction and Bina Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51604/ Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katni Junction(KTE) origin 17:00 origin 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Majhagawan Phatak(MJGP) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Hardua(HDU) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Patohan(PTHD) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Rithi(REI) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Bakhleta(BQQ) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Salaia(SYA) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Ratangaon(RTGN) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Sagoni(SAO) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Gola Pati(GTY) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Ghatera(GEA) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Bandakpur(BNU) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Karhiya Bhadoli(KYX) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Aslana(ANA) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Patharia(PHA) 20:18 20:20 2 0
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Dangidhar(DGD) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Girwar(GW) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Lidhora Khurd(LDA) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Makronia(MKRN) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Ratona(RTZ) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Nariaoli(NOI) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Isarwara(ISH) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Sumreri(SMRR) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Khurai(KYE) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Baghora(BJQ) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) 51602 Katni Junction 13:30 Bina Junction 21:50 Daily
Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) 51604 Katni Junction 17:00 Bina Junction 00:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)