51603 Bina - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bina - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51603
  • Source
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Destination
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51604
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

51603/ Bina - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bina Junction and Katni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51603/ Bina - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bina Junction(BINA) origin 13:30 origin 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Baghora(BJQ) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Khurai(KYE) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Sumreri(SMRR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Isarwara(ISH) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Nariaoli(NOI) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Ratona(RTZ) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Saugor(SGO) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Makronia(MKRN) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Lidhora Khurd(LDA) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Girwar(GW) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Dangidhar(DGD) 16:03 16:04 1 0
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Patharia(PHA) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Aslana(ANA) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Damoh(DMO) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Karhiya Bhadoli(KYX) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Bandakpur(BNU) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Ghatera(GEA) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Gola Pati(GTY) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Sagoni(SAO) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Ratangaon(RTGN) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Salaia(SYA) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Bakhleta(BQQ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Rithi(REI) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Patohan(PTHD) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Hardua(HDU) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Majhagawan Phatak(MJGP) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bina - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) 51603 Bina Junction 13:30 Katni Junction 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bina - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bina - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51603.

  • How many days in a week 51603 Bina - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51603 Bina - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51603 Bina - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51603 Bina - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Saugor, Damoh,

  • What is the Schedule of Bina - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bina - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bina Junction to Katni Junction. It departs from Bina Junction at 13:30 and reaches Katni Junction/KTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51603 ?
  • 51603 arrives on platform number at Bina Junction and at platform number 1 at Katni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bina - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bina - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 262km between Bina Junction and Katni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bina - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katni Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains