51601 Bina - Katni Murwara Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bina - Katni Murwara Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51601
  • Source
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Destination
    Katni Murwara/KMZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    261km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51602
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

51601/ Bina - Katni Murwara Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bina Junction and Katni Murwara. The total distance covered by the train is 261km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51601/ Bina - Katni Murwara Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bina Junction(BINA) origin 08:00 origin 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Baghora(BJQ) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Khurai(KYE) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Sumreri(SMRR) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Isarwara(ISH) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Nariaoli(NOI) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Ratona(RTZ) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Makronia(MKRN) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Lidhora Khurd(LDA) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Girwar(GW) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Dangidhar(DGD) 10:38 10:40 2 0
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Patharia(PHA) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Aslana(ANA) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Karhiya Bhadoli(KYX) 12:14 12:16 2 0
Bandakpur(BNU) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Ghatera(GEA) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Gola Pati(GTY) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Sagoni(SAO) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Ratangaon(RTGN) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Salaia(SYA) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Bakhleta(BQQ) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Rithi(REI) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Patohan(PTHD) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Hardua(HDU) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Majhagawan Phatak(MJGP) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bina - Katni Murwara Passenger (UnReserved) 51601 Bina Junction 08:00 Katni Murwara 15:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)