51463 Miraj - Belagavi Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Miraj - Belagavi Passenger
  • Number
    51463
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51462
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

51463/ Miraj - Belagavi Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and Belagavi. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51463/ Miraj - Belagavi Passenger has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 19:25 origin 0
Vijaynagar(VJR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Shedbal(SED) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Bagewadi(BGWD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Parkanhatti(PRKH) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Pachhapur(PCH) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Suldhal(SUL) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Sulebhavi(SBH) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Miraj - Belagavi Passenger 51461 Miraj Junction 09:50 Belagavi 13:23 Daily
Miraj - Belagavi Passenger 51463 Miraj Junction 19:25 Belagavi 23:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22645/ Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17027/ Hundry Express (UnReserved) run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)