51463 Miraj - Belagavi Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Miraj - Belagavi Passenger
  • Number
    51463
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51464
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

51463/ Miraj - Belagavi Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and Belagavi. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51463/ Miraj - Belagavi Passenger has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 19:25 origin 0
Vijaynagar(VJR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Shedbal(SED) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Bagewadi(BGWD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Parkanhatti(PRKH) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Pachhapur(PCH) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Suldhal(SUL) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Sulebhavi(SBH) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Miraj - Belagavi Passenger 51461 Miraj Junction 09:50 Belagavi 13:23 Daily
Miraj - Belagavi Passenger 51463 Miraj Junction 19:25 Belagavi 23:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Miraj - Belagavi Passenger ?
  • Miraj - Belagavi Passenger Train Number is 51463.

  • How many days in a week 51463 Miraj - Belagavi Passenger runs ?
  • 51463 Miraj - Belagavi Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51463 Miraj - Belagavi Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51463 Miraj - Belagavi Passenger train is 1m at Vijaynagar, Shedbal, Ugar Khurd, Kudachi, Chinchli, Raybag, Chikodi Road, Bagewadi, Ghataprabha, Gokak Road, Parkanhatti, Pachhapur, Suldhal, Sulebhavi,

  • What is the Schedule of Miraj - Belagavi Passenger ?
  • Miraj - Belagavi Passenger runs between Miraj Junction to Belagavi. It departs from Miraj Junction at 19:25 and reaches Belagavi/BGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51463 ?
  • 51463 arrives on platform number at Miraj Junction and at platform number at Belagavi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Miraj - Belagavi Passenger?
  • Miraj - Belagavi Passenger took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 137km between Miraj Junction and Belagavi.

  • What is the last station of Miraj - Belagavi Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Belagavi at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22205/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)