51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51462
  • Source
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Destination
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51463
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

51462/ Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Belagavi and Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51462/ Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Belagavi(BGM) origin 06:10 origin 0
Sulebhavi(SBH) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Suldhal(SUL) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Pachhapur(PCH) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Parkanhatti(PRKH) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Bagewadi(BGWD) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Shedbal(SED) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Vijaynagar(VJR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) 51462 Belagavi 06:10 Miraj Junction 09:10 Daily
Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) 51464 Belagavi 14:30 Miraj Junction 18:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)